Monday, 26 May 2008

Real Picture

Here's a real pic of me so you can actually see what I look like. Mb i'm pretty, mb I'm ugly u decide and comment on it.

Another Pic

Here's another weird pic of me but hey thts all thts on my computer right now so DEAL WITH IT!!!

hit counter

Btw If u guys were wondering where the hit counter went, its now at its permanent home at the bottom of the page.

Eeerie Pic

Here is a very eerie pic of me. Feel free to comment on it. It's kinda freaky but kinda artsy.

Ed Hardy's

OK so I got some new shoes today from Nordstroms by the brand Ed Hardy (this edgy brand by Christian Audigier). They are really cute. They are the limited edition low rise sneakers. Here's a pic of them.

Sunday, 25 May 2008

Summer Vacation

Ok so I just wanted to post a few things that I am doing for summer break since it is almost here.

1. many, many many volleyball camps
2. high school prep class
3. vbc
4. CANCUN!!!!!
5. Palm Desert
6. Lots of swimming
7. Barbeques
8. Blog Writing

Saturday, 24 May 2008

Harajuku Luvers

This is a very cute brand and it is designed by Gwen Stefani. Idk y I wanted to post this but I thought it was cute.

rennaissance faire

The Rennaisssance was so fun.
It was a special occasion if you're wondering why I am writing in greene.

There were so many things to do. There was fencing, archery, acting, puppets, face paintings, sponge throwing, a circus show ( like circus circus in Reno so cool) and a bunch of other cool things.

Mb I'll post a pic of me with my cool costume on but until then just keep reading.

Happy Birthday SamSam

You probably thought I forgot but I didn't.


Letters by Whateverlife.comLetters by Whateverlife.comLetters by Whateverlife.comLetters by Whateverlife.comLetters by Whateverlife.comLetters by Whateverlife.comLetters by Whateverlife.comLetters by Whateverlife.comLetters by Whateverlife.comLetters by Whateverlife.comLetters by Whateverlife.comLetters by Whateverlife.comLetters by Whateverlife.comLetters by Whateverlife.comLetters by Whateverlife.comLetters by Whateverlife.comLetters by

whipped cream for crepes

Back to my old font again. Here is a recipe for homemade whipped cream for the crepes.


1/2 pt. whipping cream
3 tbsp. sugar
1 tsp. vanilla
Whip cream with mixer. Be careful not to overbeat or else will get too thick like butter. When it begins to thicken, add sugar and vanilla; stir. Refrigerate.

crepes avec le fruit

Ok I said I would post it and here it its. (btw different font today)

Crepes avec les fruit:
Ingredients: 1 tbsp of sugar
1 tbsp butter or margarine
1 egg
1 tsp vanilla flavoring
1 1/3 cups milk
1/4 tsp baking soda
1/4 tsp baking powder
1 cup flour

Other possible fillings:
syrup (blueberry's my fave, thx Aspen Mills)
cinnamon sugar
homemade whipped cream
powdered sugar

Mix together the sugar, butter, and egg in a large mixing bowl with an electric mixer. Mix on low until the butter is in tiny pieces.

Add the baking powder, baking soda, and vanilla to the bowl. Mix in well with the electric mixer.

Add the flour and milk about 1/3 of each at a time ( to prevent lumps) mixing on low or medium (depending on your mixer). Mix until smooth.

Fruit Filling:

Put 2 cups of frozen fruit in a saucepan with 1/4 cups sugar (don't add water, the fruit contains all the water you wil need).

Heat on medium stirring occasionally to make sure the sugar doesn't burn. Bring it to a simmer until the fruit is softened.

After the crepes have been made, put the fruit inside your folded crepe.

Cook the crepes:

Stir crepe batter well with a wooden spoon.

Spray a nonstick skillet with cooking spray and heat on medium.

Put 1/4 cup of batter ( for a medium skillet) OR 1/8 cup for a small skillet into the pan. Quickly swirl the pan around evenly coating the bottom of the inside of the pan with a thin layer of batter.

Wait about 1 minute until the batter looks completely dry on top.

When your crepe looks dry, carefully slide a scraper spatula under it and flip it onto a plate.

Fill with the fruit or any other topping and fold over. Add whipped cream or powdered sugar to the top for an added taste.

Repeat to make as many as you like then ENJOY!

Wednesday, 21 May 2008


So as my elective this semester, I have chosen cooking. This week we are going to be making le crepes avec le fruit. I will post the recipe but I'm tool azy to go get my recipe and post it with this post. It will b posted soon.

Renaissance Faire

There is a Renaissance Faire at our school coming up and I've gotten a super cool costume (it's like a peasant wench type thingy) It's gonna b really fun. I'll post about it after it's over.

Monday, 19 May 2008


For those of you who don't know what heliotrope is, it is a type of purple. It is about this color. Sometimes a bit darker but pretty close. It was more of an inside joke with me and Paige but either way. Now u know wut it is.

Tuesday, 13 May 2008

New Posts

Ok so now that I have officially started off my blog, I am gonna need new ideas for future posts. If you have any ideas feel free to tell me via a comment to this post.


Monday, 12 May 2008

What I wanna do with my life.

OK so my parents always ask me what mmy goals are, what I aspire to be, where I wanna go to college, etc.

Here is my plan:

1. Finish middle school
2. Go to High School
3. Finish High School
4. Get accepted to Stanford
5. Finish college
6. Become a real estate agent or a nutritionist
7. Get Married
8. Work for a few more years
9. have kids
10.stay home with the kids for a few years
11.go back to work

Is tht enough info?
I think so. Mb too much info?.


I'm new to blogspot and to being a blogger but I know I will get it soon. I'm pretty tech savvy. This is my first ever post and they will continue to come as long as I have time to post. Some posts will be long, some short but they will be awesome always.

BTW as long as I remember, I will write in purple and sometimes heliotrope unless it is a special occasion.